Valencia Campus Faculty Syllabi Fall 2012 (updated 12/17/2012)


 

Course

Sec.

Course Title

Days

Start Time

Instructor First Name

Instructor Last Name

Syllabi

Developmental Studies (DEV)      (Top of Page)
Course Section Title Days Start Time Instructor First Name Instructor Last Name Syllabi
ACAD100 501 College Reading & Study WM 8:45 Goodhue, Teresa PDF
ACAD100 502 College Reading & Study WF 1:30 Goodhue, Teresa PDF
ACAD100 505 College Reading & Study TR 1:15 Goodhue, Teresa n/a
ACAD101 503 College Preparation TR 1:15 Teresa Goodhue n/a
ACAD101 504 College Preparation WF 8:30 Martin Meier PDF
ENGL099 501 Developmental English II WF 10:15 Mary Cooper-Wallace n/a
ENGL099 502 Developmental English II WF 3:00 Mary Alden-Allard n/a
ENGL099 503 Developmental English II TR 8:30 Amiee Shaffner n/a
ENGL099 504 Developmental English II WF 1:15 Amiee Shaffner n/a
ENGL099 505 Developmental English II TR 1:30 Patricia Zane
Biebelle n/a
ENGL100 501 Writing Standard English MW 1:15 Crittenden Adam PDF
ENGL100 502 Writing Standard English WF 8:30 Mary
Alden-Allard PDF
ENGL100 503 Writing Standard English WF 1:00 Amiee Shaffner n/a
ENGL100 504 Writing Standard English TR 10:15 Barbara Bailey PDF
ENGL100 505 Writing Standard English TR 1:15 Amiee Shaffner n/a
ENGL100 506 Writing Standard English MW 1:3:00 Crittenden Adam PDF
ENGL100 507 Writing Standard English TR 1:30 Bailey Barbara PDF
ENGL100 508 Writing Standard English MW 7:00 Patricia Gillikin PDF
ENGL100 509 Writing Standard English TR 1:15 Amiee Shaffner n/a
GNST193 502 T: College Success W 12:00 ? ? ?
GNST193 503 T: Writing Workshop T 12:00 Mary Cooper-Wallace n/a
MATH099 501 Pre-Algebra MW 1:30 Gamal Saeed n/a
MATH099 502 Pre-Algebra WF 1:30 Emily Miller PDF
MATH099 503 Pre-Algebra TR 1:15 Emily Miller PDF
MATH099 504 Pre-Algebra TR 1:30 D. Fanelli PDF
MATH099 505 Pre-Algebra TR 1:15 Cheryl Black PDF
MATH099 506 Pre-Algebra MW 5:30 Khaled M Kassem PDF
MATH100 501 Introduction to Algebra MW 1:30 Alice Lawson PDF
MATH100 502 Introduction to Algebra WF 8:30 Emily Miller PDF
MATH100 503 Introduction to Algebra WF 8:30 M. Walker PDF
MATH100 504 Introduction to Algebra TR 8:30 D. Fanelli PDF
MATH100 505 Introduction to Algebra TR 1:30 Emily Miller n/a
MATH100 506 Introduction to Algebra MW 8:30 Gamal Saeed PDF
MATH100 507 Introduction to Algebra TR 1:30 Cheryl Black PDF
MATH100 508 Introduction to Algebra MW 5:30 E. Chavez n/a
MATH100 509 Introduction to Algebra TR 5:30 E. Chavez n/a
MATH100 512 Introduction to Algebra WF 8:30 Emily Miller n/a
MATH193 501 T: Critical Thinking for Math MW 3:15 Alice Lawson PDF
MATH193 502 T: Critical Thinking for Math WF 1:15 Emily Miller n/a
MATH193 503 T: Critical Thinking for Math WF 1:15 Emily Miller n/a
MATH193 504 T: Critical Thinking for Math TR 1:15 D. Fanelli PDF
MATH193 505 T: Critical Thinking for Math TR 1:15 Emily
Miller n/a
MATH193 506 T: Critical Trinking for Math MW 1:15 Gamal Saeed PDF
MATH193 507 T: Critical Thinking for Math TR 1:15 Cheryl Black PDF
MATH193 508 T: Critical Thinking for Math MW 7:30 E. Chavez PDF
MATH193 509 T: Critical Thinking for Math TR 7:30 E.
Chavez PDF
American Studies (AMST)      (Top of Page)
AMST182 501 Intro Envir Sci Tech MW 1:30 John Anderson PDF
Anthropology (ANTH)      (Top of Page)
ANTH101 501 Intro To Anthropology TR 9:00 John Anderson PDF
ANTH110 501 Lang Culture & Human Animal MW 9:00 John Anderson PDF
ANTH150 501 Evolution & Human Emergence TR 11:00 John Anderson PDF
ANTH151L 501 Human Evolution Laboratory TR 1:30 John Anderson PDF
Art History (ARTH)      (Top of Page)
ARTH101 501 Introduction To Art F 9:00 Michael Ceschiat PDF
ARTH201 501 History of Art I MW 4:30 Michael Ceschiat PDF
Art Studio (ARTS)      (Top of Page)
ARTS106 501 Drawing I TR 9:00 Regina Corritore PDF
ARTS125 501 Art Practices I TR 6:00 Val Gariza PDF
ARTS126 501 Art Practices II MW 10:30 Michael Ceschiat PDF
ARTS130 501 Introduction to Electronic Art MW 10:30 Alexa Wheeler n/a
ARTS168 501 Ceramics I MW 1:30 Michael Ceschiat PDF
ARTS187 501 Photography TR 10:30 Alexa Wheeler PDF
ARTS207 501 Painting I TR 12:00 Regina Corritore PDF
Astronomy (ASTR)      (Top of Page)
ASTR101 501 Intro To Astronomy MW 6:00 Stephen Klinksiek PDF
ASTR101L 501 Astronomy Laboratory M 7:30 Stephen Klinksiek PDF
ASTR101L 502 Astronomy Laboratory W 7:30 Stephen Klinksiek PDF
Automotive Technology (AT)      (Top of Page)
AUTT111 501 Auto Testing & Diagnosis TR 4:00 F. Work n/a
Biology (BIOL)      (Top of Page)
BIOL110 501 Biology Non-Majors TR 10:30 Irene Roselli PDF
BIOL112L 501 Biology Lab Non-Majors T 12:00 Irene Roselli PDF
BIOL123 501 Biology for Health Related Sci MW 9:00 Melanie Sanchez Dinwiddie PDF
BIOL123 502 Biology for Health Related Sci MW 3:00 Claudia Barreto PDF
BIOL123 503 Biology for Health Related Sci TR 3:00 Irene Roselli PDF
BIOL124L 501 Bio-Health Sci Lab M 10:30 Melanie Sanchez Dinwiddie PDF
BIOL124L 502 Bio-Health Sci Lab M 4:30 C. Truba n/a
BIOL124L 503 Bio-Health Sci Lab W 10:30 Melanie Sanchez Dinwiddie PDF
BIOL124L 504 Bio-Health Sci Lab W 4:30 C. Truba n/a
BIOL124L 505 Bio-Health Sci Lab R 12:00 Irene Roselli PDF
BIOL201 501 Molecular Cell Biology TR 9:00 Claudia Barreto PDF
BIOL201L 501 Cell Biology Discussion T 10:30 Claudia Barreto PDF
BIOL237 501 Human Anatomy & Physiology I
MW 12:00 Claudia Barreto PDF
BIOL237 502 Human Anatomy & Physiology I
TR 1:30 Claudia Barreto PDF
BIOL239 501 Microbiology Hlth Sci & Non-Majors TR 9:00 Miriam Chavez PDF
BIOL239L 501 Microbiology Health Sciences Lab T 10:30 Miriam Chavez PDF
BIOL247L 501 Anatomy & Physiology Lab I T 10:30 Melanie Sanchez Dinwiddie PDF
BIOL247L 502 Anatomy & Physiology Lab I W 9:00 Miriam Chavez PDF
BIOL247L 503 Anatomy & Physiology Lab I R 10:30 Melanie Sanchez Dinwiddie PDF
BIOL299 501 T: Prosection I W 3:00 Victor French PDF
Business Management (MGMT)      (Top of Page)
MGMT101 501 Fund of Accounting I MW 10::00 Richard Palmer PDF
MGMT101 502 Fund of Accounting I T 1:3:00 Richard Palmer PDF
MGMT101L 501 Fund of Accounting I Lab MW 1120 Richard Palmer PDF
MGMT101L 502 Fund of Accounting I Lab T 1535 Richard Palmer PDF
MGMT102 501 Fund of Accounting II MW 1:3:00 Richard Palmer n/a
MGMT102L 501 Fund of Accounting II Lab MW 1:15 Richard Palmer n/a
MGMT116 501 Human Relations in Business W 3:00 Richard Palmer n/a
Chemistry (CHEM)      (Top of Page)
CHEM111 501 Elements of General Chemistry W 10:30 B. Broers PDF
CHEM111L 501 Elements of General Chemistry MW 9:00 B.
Broers PDF
CHEM111L 502 Elements of General Chemistry T 3:00 T. Terry PDF
CHEM111 502 Elem of General Chemistry TR 1:30 T. Terry PDF
CHEM111L 503 Elements of General Chemistry R 3:00 T. Terry PDF
CHEM111 503 Elements of General Chemistry TR 1:30 T. Terry PDF
CHEM121 502 General Chemistry I TR 1:30 B. Broers n/a
CHEM122 501 General Chemistry II MW 9:00 T. Terry PDF
CHEM123L 501 General Chemistry I Lab T 10:30 B. Broers PDF
CHEM123L 502 General Chemistry I Lab R 10:30 B. Broers PDF
CHEM124L 501 General Chemistry II Lab M 10:30 T. Terry PDF
Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA)      (Top of Page)
CNA101 501 Cert Nursing Asst MW 1:00 Y.
Wulf n/a
CNA101 501 Cert Nursing Asst T 9:00 Y. Wulf n/a
CNA101 502 Cert Nursing Asst MW 1:00 Y. Wulf n/a
CNA101 502 Cert Nursing Asst T 9:00 Y. Wulf n/a
CNA101 503 Cert Nursing Asst MW 9:00 Y. Wulf n/a
Communication and Journalism (CJ)      (Top of Page)
CJ130 501 Public Speaking MW 12:00 Toni Black n/a
CJ130 502 Public Speaking MW 1:00 Nevins Bill PDF
CJ130 503 Public Speaking MW 3:00 Nevins Bill PDF
CJ130 504 Public Speaking TR 9:00 Toni Black n/a
CJ130 505 Public Speaking TR 9:00 Chad Perry n/a
CJ130 506 Public Speaking TR 5:00 Mary Beth
Libbey PDF
Computer Aided Drafting (CADT)      (Top of Page)
CADT150 501 Beginning CAD TR 10:30 Alex Sanchez PDF
CADT160 501 Intro to AutoDesk Revit TR 2:00 Alex Sanchez PDF
CADT185 501 Intro Arch Drafting MW 10:30 Alex Sanchez PDF
CADT260 501 Intermediate Cad MW 2:00 Alex Sanchez PDF
CADT270 501 Adv Comp Aided Draft To be arranged To be arranged Alex Sanchez PDF
CADT295 501 Practicum To be arranged To be arranged Alex Sanchez PDF
Civil Engineering (CE)      (Top of Page)
CE202 501 Engineering Statics M 12:00 Annette Hatch PDF
Computer Science (CS)      (Top of Page)
CS150L 501 Computing for Business Students MW 12:00 Cindy Chavez n/a
CS150L 502 Computing for Business Students TR 3:00 Cindy Chavez n/a
CS150L 503 Computing for Business Students To be arranged To be arranged
N. Manea PDF
CS152L 501 Computer Programming Fundament TR 1:30 Toni Black n/a
Dance (DANC)      (Top of Page)
DANC105 501 Dance Appreciation TR 12:00 Dawn Lopez PDF
Digital Media Arts (DMA)      (Top of Page)
DMA100 501 Digital Foundations TR 1:30 Alexa Wheeler n/a
DMA270 501 Special Projects: Portfolio To be arranged To be arranged Alexa Wheeler n/a
Childhood Multicultural Education (ECME)      (Top of Page))
ECME101 501 Child Growth Development & Learning MW 4:30 K Bacher PDF
ECME103 501 Health Safety and Nutrition To be arranged To be arranged G. Padilla n/a
ECME111 503 Family & Community Collaboration Hybrid
MW 4:30 G. Padilla n/a
ECME117L 501 Current Development Implement Practicum I To be arranged To be arranged G. Padilla n/a
ECME217L 501 Current Development Implement Practicum II To be arranged To be arranged G. Padilla n/a
Earth and Planetary Science (EPS)      (Top of Page)
EPS101 501 Intro Geology How Earth Works MW 9:00 Thomas Whittaker PDF
EPS105L 501 Physical Geology Lab M 10:30 Thomas Whittaker n/a
EPS105L 502 Physical Geology Lab W 10:30 Thomas Whittaker n/a
EPS115 501 Geological Disasters MW 3:00 Thomas Whittaker PDF
Economics (ECON)      (Top of Page)
ECON105 501 Introductory Macroeconomics T 10:30 Steve Castillo PDF
ECON105 502 Introductory Macroeconomics To be arranged
To be arranged
C. Bernier n/a
ECON106 501 Introductory Microeconomics M 6:00 Steve
Castillo
n/a
ECON106 502 Introductory Microeconomics To be arranged
To be arranged
C.
Bernier
n/a
Education (EDUC)      (Top of Page)
EDUC124 502 Intro Computers for Educator W 12:00 Mary Robinson n/a
EDUC183 501 Introduction Education in New Mexico MW 12:00 Toni Black n/a
EDUC293 501 T: Career Planning T 12:00 Tracy Owens n/a
EDUC293 504 T: Instructional Technology ?? ? Najib Manea n/a
Emergency Medical Services (EMS)      (Top of Page)
EMS111 501 EMS Refresher Combo Class SS 9:00 Brian Culp n/a
EMS113 501 EMT-Basic MW 5:30 Brian Culp PDF
EMS142 501 EMT-Basic Lab F 5:30 S. Gonzales PDF
Engingeering (ENG)      (Top of Page)
ENG116 501 Intro To Engineering M 8:30 Annette Hatch PDF
English (ENGL)      (Top of Page)
ENGL101 501 Composition I - Exposition M 9:00 Danizete Martinez PDF
ENGL101 502 Composition I - Exposition MW 9:00 A. Ascherl PDF
ENGL101 503 Composition I - Exposition MW 10:30 Heather Wood PDF
ENGL101 504 Composition I - Exposition MW 12:00 Danizete Martinez n/a
ENGL101 505 Composition I - Exposition MW 1:30 R. Serna n/a
ENGL101 506 Composition I - Exposition MW 3:00 A. Ascherl PDF
ENGL101 507 Composition I - Exposition T 6:00 Heather Wood PDF
ENGL101 508 Composition I - Exposition W 6:00 M. Werner-Smith n/a
ENGL101 509 Composition I - Exposition TR 9:00 C. Sabo n/a
ENGL101 510 Composition I - Exposition TR 10:30 Bill Nevins PDF
ENGL101 511 Composition I - Exposition TR 12:00 C. Sabo n/a
ENGL101 512 Composition I - Exposition TR 3:00 Heather Wood PDF
ENGL101 513 Composition I - Exposition To be arranged
To be arranged
J. White PDF
ENGL101 514 Composition I - Exposition To be arranged
To be arranged
Danizete Martinez PDF
ENGL101 516 Composition I - Exposition TR 1:30 Heather Wood PDF
ENGL101 517 Composition I - Exposition F 1:30 Mary Beth Libbey n/a
ENGL102 502 Comp II-Analysis & Argument MW 7:30 Miriam Gustafson n/a
ENGL102 503 Comp II-Analysis & Argument MW 9:00 Heather Wood PDF
ENGL102 504 Comp II-Analysis & Argument MW 10:30 R. Serna n/a
ENGL102 505 Comp II-Analysis & Argument MW 12:00 R. Serna n/a
ENGL102 506 Comp II-Analysis & Argument W 6:00 Bill Nevins PDF
ENGL102 507 Comp II-Analysis & Argument TR 7:30 Richard Sax PDF
ENGL102 508 Comp II-Analysis & Argument TR 9:00 Jami Huntsinger PDF
ENGL102 509 Comp II-Analysis & Argument TR 10:30 C. Sabo n/a
ENGL102 510 Comp II-Analysis & Argument TR 12:00 Danizete Martinez n/a
ENGL102 511 Comp II-Analysis & Argument TR 1:30 Jami Huntsinger  n/a
ENGL102 512 Comp II-Analysis & Argument TR 3:00 M. Libbey  n/a
ENGL102 514 Comp II-Analysis & Argument Online Online R. Serna  n/a
ENGL102 515 Comp II-Analysis & Argument Online
Online
J.
Huntsinger  n/a
ENGL119 501 Technical Communications Online Online D. Paul PDF
ENGL150 501 Study of Literature M 10:30 Miriam Gustafson n/a
ENGL219 501 Tech & Professional Writing online online L. Ragsdale n/a
ENGL220 501 Expository Writing online online Miriam Gustafson n/a
ENGL224 501 Intro to Creative Writing TR 12:00 Patricia Gillikin PDF
ENGL240 501 Traditional Grammar Online Online Jami Huntsinger PDF
ENGL265 501 Intro to Chicano-a Literature Online Online Danizete Martinez PDF
ENGL298 501 Wkshp in Lit Or Wrtg F 1:3:00 Patricia Gillikin PDF
Environmental Science (ENVS)      (Top of Page)
ENVS101 501 The Blue Planet TR 1:30 Thomas Whittaker PDF
ENVS102L 501 The Blue Planet Lab R 3:00 Thomas Whittaker PDF
Fine Arts (FA)      (Top of Page)
French (FREN)      (Top of Page)
FREN101 501 Elementary French I TR 6:00 B. Rowley PDF
Game (GAME)      (Top of Page)
GAME100 501 Intro to Game Project MW 3:00 D. Hettrick n/a
General Studies(GNST)      (Top of Page)
GNST193 502 T: College Success W 12:00 T. Owens PDF
GNST193 503 T: Writing Workshop T 12:00 M Cooper-Wallace n/a
Geography (GEOG)      (Top of Page)
Health Careers Health Science (HCHS)      (Top of Page)
HCHS111 501 Medical Terminology MW 1:30 J. Escajeda PDF
Health Education (HED)      (Top of Page)
HED171 501 Personal Health Management online online M. Merchant PDF
HED212 501 Fund Human Sexuality online online M. Merchant PDF
History (HIST)      (Top of Page)
HIST101 501 Western Civilization to 1648 MW 9:00 R. Landavazo n/a
HIST102 501 Western Civilization post 1648 MW 10:30 R. Landavazo
n/a
HIST102 502 Western Civilization post 1648 TR 1:30 R. Landavazo n/a
HIST161 501 US History to 1877 MW 1:30 Richard Melzer PDF
HIST161 502 US History to 1877 MW 7:30 Richard Melzer PDF
HIST220 501 Studies in History T 6:00 S. Andrews n/a
HIST260 501 History of New Mexico MW 3:00 Richard Melzer PDF
HIST260 502 History of New Mexico MW 6:00 Richard Melzer PDF
Information Technology (IT)      (Top of Page)
IT101 503 Computer Fundamental MW 12:00 R. Ortega PDF
IT101 504 Computer Fundamental TR 4:30 S. Jackson PDF
IT110 503 Intro Publications and Presentations MW 12:00 R. Ortega PDF
IT110 504 Intro Publications and  Presentations TR 4:30 S.
Jackson PDF
IT122 501 Introduction To DBMS TR 12:00 Toni Black n/a
IT125 501 Microcomputer Operating System TR 10:30 A. Black PDF
IT131 501 Intro Hardware Installation TR 9:00 A. Black PDF
IT270 501 Graphics Animtion MW 1:30 Alexa Wheeler n/a
IT293 501 T: Stop Motion MW 9:00 Alexa Wheeler n/a
IT295 501 Practicum-Coop Arranged Arranged Toni Black n/a
Linguistics (LING)      (Top of Page)
LING101 501 Intro to the Study of Language MW 9:00 John Anderson PDF
Math (MATH)      (Top of Page)
MATH106 501 Problems in Intermediate  Algebra T 1:30 A. Lawson PDF
MATH107 501 Problems in College Algebra
T 3:00 J. Depree PDF
MATH111 501 Math for Elementary/Mid School Teachers I TR 3:00 Elaine Clark PDF
MATH112 501 Math for Elementary/Mid School Teachers II MW 10:30 Elaine Clark PDF
MATH118 507 Algebra Stretch I MTW 6:00 S. Garde PDF
MATH118 508 Algebra Stretch I MWF 10:30 Eva Rivera Lebron PDF
MATH118 509 Algebra Stretch I MWF 3:00 Qiao Liang PDF
MATH118 510 Algebra Stretch I TRF 10:30 Eva Rivera Lebron PDF
MATH118 511 Algebra Stretch I TRF 12:00 Annette Hatch PDF
MATH118 512 Algebra Stretch I TRF 1:30 Annette Hatch PDF
MATH119 505 Algebra Stretch II MWF 12:00 Eva Rivera Lebron PDF
MATH119 507 Algebra Stretch II TRF 1:30 Qiao Liang PDF
MATH119 508 Algebra Stretch II MTW 6:00 S. Garde n/a
MATH120 501 Intermediate Algebra MW 12:00 Qiao Liang PDF
MATH120 502 Intermediate Algebra TR 9:00 Eva Rivera Lebron PDF
MATH120 503 Intermediate Algebra TR 10:30 Qiao Liang n/a
MATH120 504 Intermediate Algebra TR 12:00 A. Lawson PDF
MATH120 505 Intermediate Algebra TR 1:30 A. Herras PDF
MATH120 506 Intermediate Algebra TR 6:00 M. Jenerette PDF
MATH120 507 Intermediate Algebra Online Online Mary Robinson n/a
MATH121 501 College Algebra MW 3:00 Khaled M Kassem PDF
MATH121 502 College Algebra TR 9:00 Annette Hatch PDF
MATH121 503 College Algebra TR 12:00 Khaled M Kassem PDF
MATH121 504 College Algebra TR 1:30 Eva Rivera Lebron PDF
MATH121 505 College Algebra Online Online Elaine Clark PDF
MATH123 501 Trigonometry T 3:00 J. Gaston PDF
MATH129 501 Survey of Math Online Online Mary Robinson n/a
MATH150 501 Pre-Calculus Math R 3:00 Khaled M Kassem n/a
MATH162 501 Calculus I MW 4:30 Clifton Murray PDF
MATH163 501 Calculus III MW 4:30 Khaled M Kassem n/a
MATH180 501 Elements of Calculus I TR 10:30 Khaled M Kassem n/a
MATH181 501 Elements of Calculus II T 3:00 Khaled M Kassem n/a
MATH215 501 Math Elem-Mid School Teachers MW 3:00 Julie Depree PDF
MATH264 501 Calculus III MW 1:30 W Murray PDF
Mechanical Engingeering (ME)      (Top of Page)
Media Arts (MA)      (Top of Page)
MA111 501 Technical Intro to Video TR 1:30 J. Sims n/a
Medication Aid (MEDA)      (Top of Page)
MEDA101L 501 Certified Medication Aide TR 8:30 C. Sams n/a
Music (MUS)      (Top of Page)
MUS139 501 Music Appreciation W 4:30 S. Shelton PDF
MUS143 501 University Chorus W 7:30 S. Shelton PDF
Natural Science (NTSC)      (Top of Page)
NTSC261L 501 Physical Science TR 4:00 C. Schick PDF
NTSC263L 501 Environmental Science TR 6:00 C. Schick PDF
Nursing (NURS      (Top of Page)
NURS110 501 Professional Development W 10:45 John Austin PDF
NURS115 501 Nursing Fundamentals MW 1:3:00 Helen Walton PDF
NURS232 501 Pediatric Nursing TR 1:3:00 Donna Ketcheson PDF
NURS234 501 Med-Surg Nursing II R 9:00 Kandi Adams PDF
NURS238 501 Pharm in Nurs & Hlth Prof TR 1:30 Kandi Adams PDF
NURS239 501 Pathophysiology I MW 9:00 Helen Walton PDF
NURS240 501 Pathophysiology II TR 9:00 Donna Ketcheson PDF
Nutrition (NUTR)      (Top of Page)
NUTR120 501 Nutrition for Health WF 10:30 K. Hoss-Cruz PDF
NUTR244 501 Human Nutrition WF 9:00 K. Hoss-Cruz PDF
NUTR244 502 Human Nutrition online online L. Parker PDF
Office and Business Technology (OBT)      (Top of Page)
OBT105 501 Basic Keyboarding online online Cindy Chavez PDF
OBT105 503 Basic Keyboarding MW 12:00 R. Ortega PDF
OBT105 504 Basic Keyboarding TR 4:45 S. Jackson n/a
OBT111 501 Keyboard & Wordpro I MW 10:30 Cindy Chavez PDF
OBT205 501 Business Math Applications TR 10:30 Richard Palmer PDF
OBT235 501 Records Management TR 1:30 Cindy Chavez PDF
OBT260 501 Desktop Pub & Presen MW 9:00 Alexa Wheeler n/a
OBT295 501 Practicum-Coop ?? ? Cindy Chavez n/a
Personal Care Attendant (PCA)      (Top of Page)
PCA101 501 Personal Care Attendant F 9:00 J. Escajeda PDF
Pharmacy (PHRT)      (Top of Page)
Phlebotomy (PBT)      (Top of Page)
PBT101L 501 Certified Phlebotomy Tech MW 9:00 H. Cano PDF
PBT102L 501 Phlebotomy Tech Clinical ?? ? H. Cano PDF
Philosophy (PHIL)      (Top of Page)
PHIL101 501 Intro To Philosophy F 9:00 C. Casarez PDF
Physical Education (PENP)      (Top of Page)
PENP114 501 Weight Training and Physical Conditioning MW 10:30 Dubra Karnes-Padilla PDF
PENP115 501 Inter Weight Training MW 10:30 Dubra Karnes-Padilla n/a
PENP121 501 Beginning Belly Dance T 6:00 M. Newsom PDF
PENP122 501 Intermediate Belly Dance TR 6:00 M. Newsom n/a
PENP130 501 Tai Chi Chuan F 12:00 D. Corpolongo PDF
PENP131 501 Tai Chi Chuan F 12:00 D. Corpolongo n/a
PENP136 501 Personal Defense F 2:00 G. Cole PDF
PENP136 502 Personal Defense F 2:00 G. Cole n/a
PENP139 501 Karate F 4:00 G. Cole n/a
PENP140 501 Beginning Golf M 4:30 W. Hesselgren PDF
PENP155 501 Pilates TR 4:30 Alice Chouinard-Welk PDF
PENP156 501 Pilates TR 4:30 Alice Chouinard-Welk n/a
PENP158 501 Aerobic Dance I MW 12:00 Dubra Karnes-Padilla PDF
PENP159 501 Aerobic Dance II MW 12:00 Dubra Karnes-Padilla n/a
PENP165 501 Yoga MW 9:00 Alice Chouinard-Welk PDF
PENP165 502 Yoga MW 5:30 Alice Chouinard-Welk PDF
PENP166 501 Intermediate Yoga MW 9:00 Alice Chouinard-Welk n/a
PENP166 502 Intermediate Yoga MW 5:30 Alice Chouinard-Welk n/a
PENP193 501 T: Introduction to Fitness Arranged Arranged A. Boyle PDF
PENP193 502 T: Introduction to Fitness Arranged Arranged A.
Boyle PDF
PENP193 503 T: Introduction to Fitness Arranged Arranged A. Boyle PDF
PENP193 504 T: Move More Be Fit Arranged Arranged A. Boyle n/a
PENP193 505 T: Zumba TH 12:00 A. Boyle n/a
PEP193 506 T: Introduction to Fitness Arranged Arranged L. Hands n/a
Physics (PHYC)      (Top of Page)
PHYC151 501 General Physics TR 3:00 Clifton Murray PDF
PHYC151L 501 General Physics Lab T 12:00 Clifton Murray PDF
PHYC160 501 General Physics TR 10:30 Clifton Murray PDF
PHYC160L 501 General Physics Lab T 12:00 Clifton Murray PDF
Polictical Science)      (Top of Page)
POLS110 501 The Political World T 3:00 Richard Melzer PDF
Psychology (PSY)      (Top of Page)
PSY105 501 General Psychology MW 1:30 M. Cooper-Wallace PDF
PSY105 502 General Psychology TR 4:30 J. Barbour PDF
PSY105 503 General Psychology TR 6:00 J. Barbour PDF
PSY105 504 General Psychology online online C. Ward n/a
PSY220 501 Developmental Psychology MW 4:30 C. Manning PDF
Religion (REL)      (Top of Page)
Sign (SIGN)      (Top of Page)
SIGN201 501 Intro to Signed Language MW 3:00 B. Flett PDF
SIGN201 502 Intro to Signed Language TR 4:30 M. Zamora PDF
Sociology (SOC)      (Top of Page)
SOC101 501 Introduction to Sociology MW 9:00 Julia So PDF
SOC101 502 Introduction to Sociology MW 11:00 John Anderson n/a
SOC101 503 Introduction to Sociology MW 1:30 Julia So PDF
SOC101 504 Introduction to Sociology MW 6:00 N. Lara n/a
SOC101 506 Introduction to Sociology TR 10:30 Julia So n/a
SOC205 502 Crime Publ Policy & Crim Just TR 9:00 Marie Cleavenger PDF
SOC211 501 Social Problems TR 1:30 Julia So PDF
SOC213 501 Deviance TR 10:30 Marie Cleavenger PDF
Spanish (SPAN)      (Top of Page)
SPAN101 501 Elementary Spanish I MW 9:00 J. Almedia PDF
SPAN101 502 Elementary Spanish I MW 10:30 J. Almedia PDF
SPAN101 503 Elementary Spanish I MW 6:00 J. Almedia PDF
SPAN101 504 Elementary Spanish I TR 4:30 J. Almedia PDF
SPAN101 506 Elementary Spanish I online online D. Deane n/a
SPAN101 507 Elementary Spanish I online online S. Garcia-King PDF
SPAN101 508 Elementary Spanish I online online S. Garcia-King PDF
SPAN102 502 Elementary Spanish II online online S. Garcia-King PDF
SPAN103 501 Elem Spanish Conversation I R 3:00 J. Almedia n/a
SPAN104 501 Elem Spanish Conversation II T 3:00 J. Almedia n/a
Statistics (STAT)      (Top of Page)
STAT 501 Intro To Statistics MW 12:00 Julie Depree PDF
STAT 502 Intro To Statistics MW 6:00 N. Lucas PDF
STAT 503 Intro To Statistics TR 10:30 Julie Depree PDF
STAT 504 Intro To Statistics TR 1:30 Julie Depree PDF
Sustainability(SUST)      (Top of Page)
SUST 120
501 Intro to Green Building TR 4:00 Alex Sanchez PDF
Theater (THEA)      (Top of Page)
THEA 105
501 Theatre Appreciation TR 1:30 Dawn Lopez PDF
THEA 131
501 Acting II TR 3:00 Dawn Lopez PDF
University Studies (UNIV)      (Top of Page)
UNIV 101
502 Sem: Intro to UNUM & Higher Ed MW 8:45 M Clark PDF
UNIV 101
502 Sem: Intro to UNUM & Higher Ed WF 10:30 Martin Meier PDF
UNIV 101
503 Sem: Intro to UNUM & Higher Ed WF 3:00 Teresa Goodhue n/a
UNIV 101
504 Sem: Intro to UNUM & Higher Ed TR 8:45 M. Clark n/a
UNIV 101
505 Sem: Intro to UNUM & Higher Ed TR 8:45 B. Bailey PDF
UNIV 101
506 Sem: Intro to UNUM & Higher Ed MW 3:00 Patricia Gillikin PDF
UNIV 101
507 Sem: Intro to UNUM & Higher Ed TR 1:15 Teresa Goodhue n/a
UNIV 101
508 Sem: Intro to UNUM & Higher Ed MW 5:30 Patricia Gillikin PDF
UNIV 175
501 Experiential Learning Sem W 9:00 Annette Hatch PDF
UNIV 216
501 Career Awareness Seminars F 8:30 N. Nielson PDF
UNIV 216
502 Career Awareness Seminars F 8:30 L. White n/a